BadmintonBoxingOther

India at Commonwealth Games 2022: Day 2 schedule – Mirabai Chanu, Lovlina in action

Commonwealth Games 2022 India Schedule Day 2 (all timings as per IST)

1:00 PM: Lawn Bowls – India in Men’s Triple; Tania Choudhury in Women’s singles

1:30 PM: Athletics – Nitendra Singh Rawat in Men’s Marathon Final

1:30 PM: Badminton – India in Mixed Team Group A tie against Sri Lanka

1:30 PM (onwards): Weightlifting – Sanket Mahadev Sargar in Men’s 55kh category; Gururaja in men’s 61kg category

2:00 PM (onwards): Table Tennis – India vs Guyana in women’s team group 2; Men’s team vs Northern Ireland

2:30 PM (onwards): Cycling – Mayuri Lute and Triyashi Paul in Women’s Sprint Qualifying

2:30 PM (onwards): Cycling – Meenakshi in Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying

2:30 PM (onwards): Cycling – Vishwajeet Singh and Dinesh Kumar in Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying

3:00 PM: Swimming – Kushagra Rawat in 200m Freestyle Heat 3

4:30 PM: Boxing – Hussanmuddin Mohammed (IND) vs Amzolee (SA) in 54-57kg weight category (Round of 32)

4:30 PM (onwards): Squash – Ramit Tandon and Saurav Ghosal in men’s singles round of 32; Joshna Chinappa and Sunayna Sara Kuruvilla in women’s singles round of 32.

8:00 PM: Weighlifting – Saikhom Mirabai Chanu in women’s 49kg category

8:30 PM (onwards): Cycling – Esow Alben in Men’s Keirin first round

8:30 PM (onwards): India vs Northern Ireland in Men’s Table Tennis Team

9:00 PM: Gymnastics – Pranati Nayak, Ruthuja Nataraj and Protishta Samanta in Women’s team final and Individual qualification subdivision 3

11:00 PM: Boxing – Lovlina Borgohain vs N Ariane in Round 1 of 70kg category

11:30 PM: Badminton – India in Mixed Team Group A tie against Australia

11:30 PM: Hockey – India vs Wales in Women’s Pool A

1:15 AM: Boxing – Sanjeet vs PF Ato Leau in Round 1of 92kg category

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close